The fire is being patrolled at regular intervals by TFS and Parks crews.

If there is any fire activity causing you concern please report it to the TFS by calling 000.

Community Information:

For information on current road closures, please visit the Tasmania Police website: http://www.police.tas.gov.au/community-alerts/

People with medical conditions are advised to have a personal plan to manage the risks of smoky days.

Advice is available from the Department of Health https://www.dhhs.tas.gov.au/publichealth/air/bushfire_smoke/ or the Asthma Foundation of Tasmanian https://www.asthmatas.org.au

Alert Level: NO ALERT LEVEL
Type: vegetation fire
Last Updated: 24-Apr-2019 12:05 AM
First Reported: 09-Apr-2019 02:28 PM
Location: Dolphin Sands Road, Dolphin Sands
Status: Patrol
Agency: Tasmania Fire Service
Size: Not reported