The fire is located in a large sawdust heap and is being patrolled at regular intervals.

If there is any fire activity causing you concern please report it to the TFS by calling triple zero (000).

Community Information:

For information on current road closures, please visit the Tasmania Police website: http://www.police.tas.gov.au/community-alerts/

People with medical conditions are advised to have a personal plan to manage the risks of smoky days.

Advice is available from the Department of Health https://www.dhhs.tas.gov.au/publichealth/air/bushfire_smoke/ or the Asthma Foundation of Tasmanian https://www.asthmatas.org.au

Alert Level: NO ALERT LEVEL
Type: vegetation fire
Last Updated: 06-Dec-2019 06:29 AM
First Reported: 03-Dec-2019 10:25 AM
Location: Frankford Road, Exeter
Status: Going
Agency: Tasmania Fire Service
Size: Not reported